Superiorpics.Com - Info superiorpics.com

superiorpics.com receives about 13,200 unique visitors and 82,236 (6.23 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $527.23/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $321,619.98. According to Alexa Traffic Rank superiorpics.com is ranked number 27,086 in the world and 0.00264% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Dallas, TX, 75270, United States and links to network IP address 173.192.70.66. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is superiorpics.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
13,200
Monthly Unique Visitors:
396,000
Daily Pageviews:
82,236 (6.23 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
27,086 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00264% (Percent of global Internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 20.9%25.0%18676
Germany 15.9%23.9%5716
China 7.4%3.2%29211
United Kingdom 6.6%5.9%12095
France 6.3%2.8%14490
Canada 5.8%10.0%7043
Italy 5.7%4.7%10287
Finland 4.8%1.2%2955
Australia 3.8%6.5%6783
Belgium 3.8%1.1%5896
India 2.9%1.9%37819
Russian Federation 2.1%1.3%43076
South Africa 1.5%3.4%8118
Mexico 1.1%0.8%25003
Switzerland 1.1%0.8%11442
Netherlands 0.9%0.3%33784
Pakistan 0.6%0.2%29819
Brazil 0.6%0.4%66720
Turkey 0.5%0.4%41265
Poland 0.5%0.2%58364

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
superiorpics.com
69.65%38.33%3.5
forums.superiorpics.com
47.87%61.67%8.1

Competitive Data

SEMrush superiorpics.com
Domain:
  superiorpics.com
Rank:
  6,431
Organic Keywords:
  164,618
Organic Traffic:
  255,972
Organic Cost:
  $17,701.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,635
Total Backlinks:
  289,411
Follow Links:
  117,427
Nofollow Links:
  171,984
Referring Domains:
  1,051
Referring IPs:
  998

How socially engaged is superiorpics.com?

Facebook:
  27
Google +:
  5
Linkedin:
  2
Stumbles:
  67,449
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much superiorpics.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$527.23
Monthly Revenue:
$15,816.90
Yearly Revenue:
$192,438.95
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 20,559$235.81
Germany 19,654$94.93
Canada 8,224$57.65
Australia 5,345$40.25
United Kingdom 4,852$30.23
Italy 3,865$13.49
South Africa 2,796$12.33
France 2,303$10.82
China 2,632$8.13
Finland 987$7.15
Belgium 905$4.46
Switzerland 658$3.99
India 1,562$2.50
Russian Federation 1,069$2.17
Netherlands 247$1.26
Mexico 658$0.64
Brazil 329$0.58
Turkey 329$0.36
Poland 164$0.30
Pakistan 164$0.17

How much money do superiorpics.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$106.28
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$3,188.29
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$38,790.88
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
15,816
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
474,493
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
5,773,004
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 3,701$42.45
Germany 5,700$27.53
Canada 2,056$14.41
Australia 1,069$8.05
United Kingdom 776$4.84
Italy 657$2.29
Finland 227$1.65
France 253$1.19
China 342$1.06
Switzerland 118$0.72
India 437$0.70
Belgium 109$0.54
South Africa 56$0.25
Netherlands 42$0.21
Russian Federation 64$0.13
Poland 54$0.10
Mexico 59$0.06
Pakistan 53$0.06
Brazil 20$0.03
Turkey 23$0.03

How much is superiorpics.com worth?

Website Value:
$321,619.98

Where is superiorpics.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
173.192.70.66
ASN:
AS36351 
ISP:
SoftLayer Technologies Inc. 
Server Location:
Dallas
TX
75270
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 173.192.70.66

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does superiorpics.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2189 ms) 36 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

find us on: renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
HOME renders only 7 pixels tall (19 CSS pixels) .
CELEB PICS and 5 others render only 7 pixels tall (19 CSS pixels) .
Sign in renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Join renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
WALLPAPERS renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
NEWS renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
GALLERY and 31 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
Vanessa Hudgen…in LA | Ju... and 31 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
FORUM THREAD and 31 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
1183 views, 14 replies and 63 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
- 06/10/16 and 31 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
© 2013 Superio…ights reserved renders only 7 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 6 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.superiorpics.com/js/jquery-1.7.2.js
http://www.superiorpics.com/js/jquery.cookie.js
http://www.superiorpics.com/js/loopedslider.js
http://www.superiorpics.com/js/spv3.js
http://www.superiorpics.com/top-login.php
http://cas.criteo.com/delivery/ajs.php?zoneid=217702&nodis=1&cb=31631172052&exclude=undefined&ch***t=ISO-8859-1&loc=http%3A//www.superiorpics.com/
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.superiorpics.com/css/new-style.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://a.adtechus.com/addyn/3.0/10141.1/0/0/-1/ADTECH;lat=LATITUDE;long=LONGITUDE;guid=Android;loc=100;grp=[group];alias=3596579;misc=[timestamp] (expiration not specified)
http://csm2waycm-atl.netmng.com/cm/ (expiration not specified)
http://lijit2waycm.netmng.com/blank.gif (expiration not specified)
http://load.s3.amazonaws.com/pixel.gif (expiration not specified)
http://thumbnails115.imagebam.com/48841/a49b13488406839.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbnails115.imagebam.com/48851/65c34b488503766.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbnails115.imagebam.com/48851/a43989488506794.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbnails115.imagebam.com/48852/1d0d4a488511121.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbnails115.imagebam.com/48853/b9e32f488526802.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbnails115.imagebam.com/48854/5b40b1488535859.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbnails115.imagebam.com/48854/a96f62488531184.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbnails115.imagebam.com/48855/39a5b5488540537.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbnails115.imagebam.com/48857/065e72488567641.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbnails115.imagebam.com/48857/8254f2488561978.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbnails115.imagebam.com/48857/b67f3f488567455.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbnails115.imagebam.com/48858/aa2715488578011.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbnails116.imagebam.com/48853/cc331e488523091.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbnails116.imagebam.com/48853/d9e458488524354.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbnails116.imagebam.com/48856/2ad815488550617.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbnails116.imagebam.com/48857/8da19d488567711.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbnails116.imagebam.com/48858/056056488577593.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbnails116.imagebam.com/48858/48d4d5488577849.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbnails116.imagebam.com/48862/0aa513488614317.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.viglink.com/images/pixel.gif?ch=1&rn=8.390431489795446 (15 seconds)
http://cdn.viglink.com/images/pixel.gif?ch=2&rn=8.390431489795446 (15 seconds)
http://clickcdn.sovrn.com/api/vglnk.js (15 seconds)
http://ap.lijit.com/containertag?containerId=1&zoneId=205748&v=2 (15 minutes)
http://ad-cdn.technoratimedia.com/00/61/00/uat_30061.js?ad_size=300x250 (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://www.superiorpics.com"></a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.superiorpics.com/">HOME</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.sup…pics.com/news/">NEWS</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="image"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.sup…r/register.php">Join</a> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.sup…r/register.php">Join</a> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.sup…com/wallpaper/">WALLPAPERS</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/c/Vanessa_Hudgens/">GALLERY</a> and 31 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.hot…u/g/?d=4963706">Vanessa Hudgen…in LA | Ju...</a> and 88 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://forums.…s_Leaving_the_">FORUM THREAD</a> and 31 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://forums.…/79410/Terrier">Terrier</a> and 31 others are close to other tap targets .

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 1,028 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 980 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <div class="box5b col6 box…-masonry-right"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="box5b col6 box…-masonry-right"></div> falls outside the viewport.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 7.2KiB (62% reduction).

Compressing http://mobile.adnxs.com/ttj?id=1425957&size=300x250&tmhf=3&pt1=5566824884012034&pt2=30061&pt3=0&rev=0&position=above&st=mobile_web&cc=US&brlg=en&prm=1&nwk=0&efo=0&dir=1&rem=1&pas=0&ad_size=300x250&referrer=http%3A//www.superiorpics.com/&nsafe=general&reftype=none&disp=none&tmiv=1&tcb=0.10673967725597322&abv=ATF&cb=8217122539 could save 3.5KiB (60% reduction).
Compressing http://ip.casalemedia.com/usermatch?s=178636&cb=http%3A%2F%2Fce.lijit.com%2Fmerge%3Fpid%3D18%263pid%3D could save 1.1KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://ssum.casalemedia.com/usermatch?s=180187&r=9916&cb=http%3A%2F%2Fuat-net.technoratimedia.com%2Fservices%3Fsrv%3Dcs%26pid%3D1%26uid%3D&C=1 could save 1.1KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing http://ssum.casalemedia.com/usermatch?s=183884&cb=http%3a%2f%2fce.lijit.com%2fmerge%3fpid%3d55%263pid%3d could save 955B (64% reduction).
Compressing http://pixel.mathtag.com/sync/js?sync=auto could save 557B (50% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 4.4KiB (36% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://www.superiorpics.com/imagesV4/join.png could save 1,016B (85% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.superiorpics.com/imagesV4/sp-left-search.png could save 926B (76% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.superiorpics.com/imagesV4/sp-right-search.png could save 917B (56% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.superiorpics.com/imagesV4/superiorpics-logo.jpg could save 906B (14% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.superiorpics.com/imagesV4/get-started-button.png could save ***4B (45% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.5KiB (13% reduction).

Minifying http://www.superiorpics.com/css/new-style.css could save 2.5KiB (13% reduction) after compression.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 892B (19% reduction).

Minifying http://uat-net.technoratimedia.com/00/61/00/adserv_30061.js?ad_size=300x250&referrer=http%3A//www.superiorpics.com/&nsafe=general&reftype=none&disp=none&tmiv=1&tcb=0.10673967725597322&abv=ATF could save 892B (19% reduction) after compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  81
Vendor reliability:
  81
Privacy:
  81
Child safety:
  41

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

superiorpics.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

superiorpics.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to superiorpics.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Fri, 10 Jun 2016 10:16:44 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 50276
Last-Modified: Fri, 10 Jun 2016 10:15:01 GMT
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
ETag: "575a9325-c464"
Expires: Sun, 10 Jul 2016 10:16:44 GMT
Cache-Control: max-age=2592000
Accept-Ranges: bytes

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
SOA 900
Mname ns-590.awsdns-09.net
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 173.192.70.66 3600
NS ns-309.awsdns-38.com 3598
NS ns-590.awsdns-09.net 3598
NS ns-1443.awsdns-52.org 3598
NS ns-1766.awsdns-28.co.uk 3598

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2001-04-18
Domain Age:
16 years 7 months 23 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: SUPERIORPICS.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Registration Private
Registrant Organization: Domains By Proxy, LLC
Name Server: NS-590.AWSDNS-09.NET
Name Server: NS-1766.AWSDNS-28.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-309.AWSDNS-38.COM
Name Server: NS-1443.AWSDNS-52.ORG
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=SUPERIORPICS.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: SUPERIORPICS.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS-1443.AWSDNS-52.ORG
Name Server: NS-1766.AWSDNS-28.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-309.AWSDNS-38.COM
Name Server: NS-590.AWSDNS-09.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 19-apr-2016
Creation Date: 18-apr-2001
Expiration Date: 18-apr-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 10 Jun 2016 10:16:42 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 4 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
superiorpics.com widget